08045478405

Call us

Essential Oil

From Clove Leaf, Eucalyptus, Lemongrass, Orange to Palmarosa Oil all kinds of Essential Oil are offered by us. It gets extracted from pure and natural compounds and processed by using the modern techniques. Offered oil has number of health benefits which is known for its aromatic fragrance and non irritant nature. Available Essential Oil is used for number of purposes, such as oiling, medical benefits and many more. It is offered in moisture proof packaging which retains the freshness, fragrance and effective nature. Its zero side effects nature makes it user friendly which can be availed at highly economical rates.  

Lemon Oil

The Lemon Oil is a completely natural ingredient that also serves as a home health remedy. Its extracted from the peel of fresh lemons using a cold-pressing process that pricks and rotates the peel as oil is released. The oil can be diluted and applied topically to the skin, as well as diffused into the air and inhaled. The Lemon Oil is a valuable byproduct and, along with lime oil, has the greatest economic value of all of the CP citrus oils.

Eucalyptus Globulus Oil

Lavender Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Mentha Piperita Oil

Cedarwood Oil

A Cedarwood Oil is an essential oil derived from various types of conifers, most in the pine or cypress botanical families. It is produced from the foliage, and sometimes the wood, roots, and stumps left after logging of trees for timber. The oil is commonly known as a grounding oil because of its chemical makeup. The oil can be mixed with a carrier oil and used for scalp and skin massage. The Cedarwood Oil is very effective and useful. 

Fennel Seed Oil

The Fennel Seed Oil smells like anise oil, and they are both high in anethole, a naturally-occurring chemical used extensively in the food and beverage industry. Fennel seed is often used in cooking. Oil is derived by steam distilling the seeds of the plant. The resultant liquid is yellow to light yellow in color, and it diffuses woody and spicy like essence. It is a natural stimulant that promotes all the necessary functions in the body. Fennel Seed Oil is very useful. 

Hybrid Eucalyptus Oil

A Hybrid Eucalyptus Oil is offered by us that is extracted from the leaves of the tree. Eucalyptus oil is available as an essential oil that is used as a medicine to treat a variety of common diseases and conditions including nasal congestion, asthma, and as a tick repellant. Generally people know the eucalyptus plant for its use of wood. Medicine is made by extracting oil from its leaves. The Hybrid Eucalyptus Oil is made for effective use in the various places. 

Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil

With an aim to cater to the specific needs of our esteemed clients, we are offering pure Palmarosa Oil that is pale yellow in color and has water viscosity. Due to its excellent skin care properties, it is highly helpful for relieving and calming stiff and sore muscles. This oil is formulated under the strict guidance of our team of experts at our sound processing setup. The offered oil is used in perfumes, cosmetics, soaps, etc. Our clients can avail this Oil in different packaging options from us at market leading rates.

Features

  • Balanced composition

  • Anti-inflammatory

  • Fresh

  • Long shelf life

Specifications

Palmarosa (Cymbopogon martini) has different English name synonyms which have led to its confusion with other essential oils. Palmarosa is also known by the names of Turkish geranium, Indian geranium and rose geranium. In addition, with a scent reminiscent of rose and geranium, this oil has been used to adulterate more expensive rose oil.

Characteristics

Palmarosa belongs to the Graminaceae plant family and is a native of Pakistan and India; today, it is cultivated in Brazil, Comoro Islands, Indonesia, Africa and Madagascar. It is a herbaceous plant which has long, slim stems with flowering tops; it is the leaves of Palmarosa that are aromatic and the essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the fresh or dried grass and leaves.

Traditional Use

Palmarosa has historically been used to adulterate rose oil; however, it has also been used in traditional Indian medicine to treat fevers, rheumatism, infectious diseases and nerve pain. Palmarosa was used to make incense blends in India and the oil was traded through the trade routes of India and Persia and was used in the West.

Eucalyptus Oil Hybrid

Eucalyptus Oil Hybrid

Our offered premium quality Eucalyptus Oil Hybrid can be purchased from us by our clients at market leading rates. It has wide application in pharmaceutical, flavoring, cosmetic, antiseptic, etc. It is processed by our team of professionals who use leaves of selected eucalyptus species with the help of the latest processing technology. We offer Oil in different packaging options or according to the requirement of our clients.

Features

  • Longer shelf life

  • Pure

  • Highly effective

  • Calming fragrance

The oil is obtained from the leaves and the branches of the eucalyptus tree, Eucalyptus Globulus, also known as the fever tree. We use a steam distillation process to extract the oil from the tree parts and about 110 pounds of the plant material is required to produce about two pounds of oil. The medicinal properties of the oil were discovered by Aborigines, the native inhabitants of Australia. They used this oil as a remedy for skin problems and fevers. Modern herbalists rely on it to treat these conditions as well as colds and other respiratory ailments.

Application

The principal ingredient in the oil is "eucalyptol" that has strong germicidal and disinfectant properties. It also functions as a diuretic, lowers blood sugar and helps to relieve coughs and fevers. Eucalyptus oil is often used in preparations designed to relieve nerve, muscle and joint pains. It helps in combating exhaustion and dispels mental sluggishness.

The strong germicidal effects of the oil can help heal wounds, burns ulcers and insect bites or stings. To suppress coughs, make a chest compress with the eucalyptus oils and massage oil that will help loosen phlegm and improve lung function. It is also great for use in a sickbed environment. Five drops of the oil in a diffuser kill germs in the air and reduce the number of airborne bacteria.

Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass Oil

We are offering highly effective Lemongrass Oil that is manufactured by our qualified team of pharmacists this oil has a number of skin and health benefits. Due to its various medicinal, herbal and therapeutic properties it provides relaxation from pain ailments such as muscles strains, migraines, headache and menstrual cramps. This oil is formulated at our hygienic processing unit under the supervision of our skilled professionals. It is available in various packaging options and can be availed from us at affordable rates.

Features

  • Soothing fragrance

  • Effectiveness

  • Long shelf life

  • Purity

Specifications

Lemongrass Oil is extracted from the Cymbopogon Citratus, it is one of the most widely used essential oil in the aromatherapy industry. This oil is gaining its popularity owing to its lemony, sweet smell. Lemon equivalent scent of Lemongrass oil has enabled it to be used where the lemon flavor is required. Lemon flavor has an acidic property whereas the Lemongrass oil is non-acidic and is rich in Vitamin A. This has given it an edge over the lemon flavor. Its properties also extend to creating a sense of emotional well-being that is an important attribute in this fast-paced world.

The chemical components of the oil are Citral, Nerol, Citronellal, Farnesol and Myrcene. This essential oil of the lemongrass is characterized by its yellow color and watery consistency compared to other oils. Though it is watery in viscosity, the lemongrass oil is very much concentrated and should be mixed with carrier oil before applying on the body.

Application

Apart from its sweet Citrus flavor, this oil provides a lot of health benefits for human body. The properties include antiseptic, anti fungal, analgesic, antimicrobial and antidepressant. This oil is very apt in relaxing a tired body. It is also believed to rejuvenate the body and relieves the symptoms of jet lag, clears headaches and also aids in combating nervous exhaustion and stress.

Lemongrass is native to India, but now it is grown in various temperate countries in the world. The grass is dried and powdered or used fresh in Asian cuisine especially in Thai foods.

Citronella Oil Java

Under the guidance of well trained professionals, we are able to provide an excellent quality Citronella Oil to our customers. It is used to make different types of perfumery, cosmetics, detergents, soaps, flavors, disinfectants, house hold cleaners and mosquito repellents. This oil is properly extracted from the pure and natural grade chemical compounds by experts at advanced processing units. In order to ensure effectiveness and aroma, this Citronella Oil is made available in moisture proof packaging options.

Features:

  • Soothing fragrance

  • Zero side effect

  • Non-irritant fragrance

  • Skin friendliness

Specifications

The Citronella Oils is also known as Cymbopogon Winterianus. These are extracted from perennial, aromatic and light green citronella grass that grows up to a height of 1.2 to 2 meters. The oil is light yellow in color and transparent in appearance; our essential oil of citronella has citronellal, citronellol and geraniol as major ingredients.

Application

It is processed using a natural process and is known for providing relief and soothing senses.

Clove Leaf Oil Crude


Clove Leaf Oil Crude

Owing to our years of experience in this domain, we are extensively manufacturing and supplying high quality Clove Leaf Oil Crude to our esteemed clients. Our offered oil is known for its purity and is widely used in an antiseptic cream, toothpaste and as a tonic for the nervous system. The offered oil is processed under the expert guidance of our professionals by using excellent grade basic ingredients and the use of modern technology. Besides this, our offered Oil is made available to our clients in air-tight packaging options to retain its effectiveness and aroma.

Features

  • Long lasting effect

  • Non-allergic

  • Purity

  • Freshness

Specifications

The Clove Leaf Oil is extracted from Eugenia Caryophyllata (also known as Syzygium Aromaticum, E. Carophyllus and Eugenia Aromatic) of the Myrtaceae family. It has a strong, spicy fragrance and warm, it is colorless to pale yellow with a medium to watery viscosity.

Eugenia Caryophyllata is an evergreen tree that grows to about 10 m (30 feet) tall and has bright green leaves and nail-shaped rose-peach flower buds that turn into a deep red brown color upon drying,. These are beaten from the tree and dried.

Application

Earlier it was often used by the Greeks, Romans and Chinese to ease toothache and as a breath sweetener, especially when talking to the Emperor. It has antiseptic properties and was used in the prevention of contagious diseases like Plaque.

It has always been an important commodity in the spice trade and is still used in perfumes, liqueurs and mulled wines, love potions, dental products and in insect repellant. Clove oil can also be extracted from the leaves, stems and buds of the tree.

Our offered oil is extracted by water distillation, containing the desired lower percentage of Eugenol. The therapeutic properties of clove oil are analgesic, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, antiseptic, carminative, anti-infectious, stimulant and disinfectant, etc.

Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil

Our offered Clove Leaf Oil is prepared by using hygienic and advanced technology to retain its medicinal qualities. We adhere to all the industry norms while manufacturing. Our Clove leaf essential oil is extracted from Eugenia Caryophyllata that is also known as Eugenia aromatic, Syzygium Aromaticum, Carpophylls of the Myrtaceae family. The oil is extracted by steam distillation of the clove leaves. It has a warm, strong and spicy smell and is colorless to pale yellow with a medium to watery viscosity.

Application

  • Clove oil is mostly used as a remedy for toothaches

  • It helps in lowering blood pressure and boost heart health

  • It possesses beneficial properties that help relax the smooth muscle lining in your gastrointestinal tract

  • It can aid in digestive problems, like nausea and vomiting

Cautions: Keep it away from children and take medical advice while using during pregnancy or nursing period.

Eucalyptus Oil Globulous

Eucalyptus Oil Globulus

Different species of Eucalyptus Oils exist. Eucalyptus Oil Globulus is the most commonly available. To differentiate the different Eucalyptus oils available, it typically goes by its full botanical name. However, sometimes it goes by the name Blue Gum. To extract the oil from the branches and leaves of the tree, we use the steam distillation process.

This oil is well known for its wonderful benefits for respiratory applications including help to ease congestion and pressure, colds, flu, fever and bronchitis. It is also a great essential oil to use in massage to ease muscular pain and arthritis.

It primarily consists of the oxide cineole also known as eucalyptol or just cineole. The cineole content is primarily responsible for giving it the aroma and key therapeutic benefits for respiratory health and pain relief.

Application

It is used for respiratory infection, bronchitis, fever, catarrh, sinusitis, infectious disease, muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, urinary infection, arthritis, cystitis, parasitic infection, etc.

Orange Oil

Understanding the needs of our esteemed clients, we are offering premium quality Orange Oil. The main importance of this oil is that it is used in aromatherapy to treat nervous and digestive problems and stimulate the lymphatic system. The offered oil is processed by fresh orange under favorable conditions. It is made available for our customers in different packaging options as per their requirements at market leading rates.

Features

  • Calming aroma

  • Pure

  • Long shelf life

  • Highly effective

Specifications

This oil is an essential oil and is produced by glands rind of orange fruit. It is extracted or steam distilled as a by-product of the orange juice. It is composed of d-limonene greater than 90% and is therefore used in place of pure d-limonene that can be further extracted from the oil by the distillation process.

The composition of oil varies for several reasons. Region and seasonal changes, as well as the method used of extraction, causes these variations. Several hundred compounds have been identified with gas chromatography-mass spectroscopy; most of the substances found are a part of the Terpene group with limonene being dominant.

Application

Limonene gives citrus fruits their familiar aroma and is therefore used in perfume and household cleaners for its fragrance. It is also an effective, environmentally friendly and relatively safe solvent that makes it an active ingredient of choice in many applications, such as, adhesive and stain removers, cleaners of various sorts and strippers, etc.

X


Back to top